KMAT and Other Exam News

ESIC UDC Result for Prelims Out: On the 21st of April 2022, the result for ESIC UDC Prelims was released on the official website of ESIC. Results for the Mains and Computer Skill Test are still awaited. Candidates can visit ESIC’s website to check their results. The Prelims were conducted on 19th March and Mains on 30th April 2022. 

Exam Conducting BodyEmployees State Insurance Corporation
Official websiteESIC
Prelims Exam Date19th March 2022
Prelims Result Date21st April 2022
Mains Result Date30th April 2022

How to Check ESIC UDC Prelims Result?

As mentioned above, the Prelims Results for ESIC UDC Exam came out on 21st April 2022. The result was in the form of a PDF containing the merit list of shortlisted candidates. Candidates who make it to the list will be qualified for the next stage of the selection process. The steps given below will help you check your results.

Direct Link to Download ESIC UDC Prelims Result

Step 1: Click on the above-given ESIC UDC Result link. Alternatively, you can visit the official website of ESIC.

Step 2: On the homepage, click on ‘Recruitment’

Step 3: Click on the link to download ESIC UDC Results 2022.

Step 4: The result will be downloaded in PDF format.

Step 5: Look for your roll number or name.

ESIC UDC Prelims Minimum Qualifying Marks

Candidates need to score certain minimum marks in order to be considered for the merit list. The Minimum Qualifying Marks are different for different candidates. The details are as follows.

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Marks
SC70
ST70
OBC80
PWD60
UR/EWS90
Ex-Servicemen70

Here are some other articles you might want to read.

Get all the details of the REET Exam hereCheck the information on TNPSC Combined Engineering Services Exam Get CDS Exam details here
Get important details of PSCB Bank RecruitmentRead about the Asani Cyclone KeralaKnow about the Telangana Police Recruitment 

ESIC UDC Prelims Region-wise Cut Off 2022

Check the region-wise Cut Off for ESIC UDC Prelims Exam here.

RegionSCSTOBCEWSURPwBD-APwBD-BPwBD-CPwBD-D&EEx-Servicemen
Andhra Pradesh155.75150.5162.2560.5136.75
Bihar138155.75157121.578140.75
Chhastisgarh146.75148157.2571.25116
Delhi146141.25157159165126.596138.7563.5135
Goa127.25153143.75157
Gujarat149.75132149.5148.75155.7510569129.566.25115.75
Haryana128140.25140.251537564.5109.2594120.75
Himachal Pradesh145.25136.25152.25150.5158.2571.560117.5
Jammu and Kashmir127 140152.5
Jharkhand154.5
Karnataka144.5140.75155152.516113162.25132.576.5117.5
Kerala148.5100.25155.25129.5158.7564.5126.25
Madhya Pradesh154133156157.25161.5117.565100.5117
Maharashtra151138.75153.5151.5159140110.5141.7573.25112.5
North East Region155.5
Orissa144.75134.75158.5154.5162.25128.5142.5
Pudducherry136.75155123.5159.2563.570.25
Punjab140.25145151.5159.569.7584112.75
Rajasthan144.5138.75154.75151160.562136120.25
Tamil Nadu142.5130156.5143.5156.5129.56014260.5101
Telangana155155.75150.75157.565110
Uttar Pradesh147.25157.5159.5164.75138.589148
Uttarakhand148.5154.5163.25136.75
West Bengal and Sikkim150.25138.5157.75153.5163.5111110.5125.576123.75

Thank you for reading this article. We hope this was helpful. In case of any queries, reach out to us without any hesitation.

ESIC UDC Result FAQs

When did the ESIC UDC Prelims Result come out?

The ESIC UDC Result was announced on the 21st of April 2022.

When was the ESIC UDC Exam conducted?

The ESIC UDC Prelims were conducted on 19th March 2022, while the Mains exam was conducted on 30th April 2022.

What are the minimum qualifying marks for ESIC UDC Prelims?

The Minimum Qualifying marks are 60 for PWD, 70 for SC/ST/Ex-Servicemen, 80 for OBC, and 90 for UR/EWS candidates.

When will the ESIC UDC Result date 2022 for Mains be announced?

The date for Result date 2022 for Mains is not out yet.

Where can the ESIC UDC Prelims result be checked?

The Prelims result can be downloaded from the official website of ESIC.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *